Schedule 2011

Saturday 11.6

Cinematheque1

17:30

Opening Event: Melting Away

(Cocktail reception starting from 16:30)

 

Sunday 12.6

LGBT Center

Main Hall

20:00

Uncle David

 

22:15

In Their Room BERLIN

LGBT Center

Lectures Room

21:00

Much More Pussy!

 

Monday 13.6

LGBT Center

Main Hall

20:00

An Evening with The Hungry Hearts

22:30

Lesbian Mix

LGBT Center

Lectures Room

18:00

Master class:

Ocean  Leroy

20:00

It Kinda Scares Me

22:00

One of Seven

 

Tuesday 14.6

Cinematheque 1 17:00

Israeli Best Short Competition Part A

22:00

Madame X

Cinematheque 2 16:00

Pitching

18:00

Asian Mix

20:00

Regretters

22:00

Nude Study

LGBT Center 20:00

Prince In Hell

22:00

Gay Mix

 

Wednesday 15.6

Cinematheque1 18:00

Israeli Best Short Competition Part B

20:15

So Hard to Forget

 

22:15

Purple Sea

Cinematheque2 16:00

Panel: Can Porn be Art?

 

18:00

The Terrorists

 

20:00

Island

 

22:00

Sexy Mix

LGBT Center 20:00

Golden Rainbow Mix

 

22:00

I shot my love

 

 

Thursday 16.6

Cinematheque 1 18:00

Israeli Best Short

Competition Part C

20:00

The Queen Has No Crown

22:30

Man at Bath

24:15

Going Down in

LA-LA Land

Cinematheque 2

16:00

I Am

 

18:00

Other Angels

 

20:00

Norwegian Mix

 

22:00

House of Shame: Chantal

24:30

Ticked-Off Trannies With Knives

 

LGBT Center 20:00

Mind Fuck

 

22:00

Saturn Returns

 

Friday 17.6

Cinematheque 1 16:00

Wigstock 2010: The Resurrection

18:00

The Last Summer of La Boyita

20:00

Loose Cannons

 

22:15

A Frozen Flower

 

24:45

Buffering

Cinematheque 2 16:00

Taxi Zum Klo

18:15

Sasha

20:00

Fake Orgasm

22:15

Pyuupiru

24:30

Break My Fall

LGBT Center 13:00

Panel: How to Promote Your Film

21:00

Hooters

 

Saturday 18.6

Cinematheque 1

11:00

Don’t Know Why

13:45

Brotherhood

15:45

The Four Faced Liar

17:45

Gigola

19:45

Fabric Stories

Amos Gutman

21:30

Closing Event: Kaboom

23:50

Surprise

Movie!

Cinematheque 2

11:00

Bloomington

13:00

Paulista

15:00

The Advocate for Fagdom

17:00

Coming Out

19:15

Love+Sick

21:00

Plan V

 
LGBT Center 14:00

Fucking Different Berlin

16:00

Fucking Different Tel Aviv

18:00

That’s Gila,

That’s me